Back to top

Wisconsin Bride's Best of 2022 - The Winners

Wisconsin Bride's Best of 2022 Winners

Planning a wedding has never been easier with this fabulous list of creatives that will make your dreams a reality. Find your perfect match from this guide to the top vendors!

 

Best Bridal Boutique 

Winner: Vera's House of Bridals  

Finalists: Brandi's Bridal GalleriaWhite Dress Bridal Boutique

   

Best Luxury Bridal Boutique 

Winner: White Dress Bridal Boutique

Finalists: Brandi's Bridal GalleriaVera's House of Bridals

  

Best Bridesmaid Dresses 

Winner: Brandi's Bridal Galleria

Finalists: Tie The Knot Bridal BoutiqueVera's House of Bridals   

Best Custom Gowns 

Winner: Abby Lynn Bridal 

Finalists: Kit CoMonirose Bespoke Bridal

   

Best Mother-of-the-Bride Apparel 

Winner: Brandi's Bridal Galleria

Finalists: Kit CoVera's House of Bridals

   

Best Accessories  

Winner: Vera's House of Bridals

Finalists: Tie The Knot Bridal BoutiqueWhite Dress Bridal Boutique

  

Best Formalwear 

Winner: DuBois Formalwear

Finalists: Men's WearhouseNedrebo's Formalwear

  

Best Wedding Makeup 

Winner: Lovely Elegance Hair & Makeup

Finalists: Be Inspired SalonMelody Sopa Artistry

   

Best Wedding Hair 

Winner: Lexi Lee Hair 

Finalists: Be Inspired SalonBeyond Twisted Salon

  

Best Spa Services 

Winner: The Edgewater Spa

Finalists: Kohler Waters Spa at LODGE KOHLERWell Spa + Salon at The Pfister Hotel

  

Best Jeweler 

Winner: Kesslers Diamonds

Finalists: Chalmer's JewelersThe Diamond Center

  

Best Officiant 

Winner: Koru Ceremony

Finalists: I Do. (Bradley Schnell)Judge Derrick Mosley

  

Best Wedding Planner 

Winner: Elevate Events

Finalists: Events to a TGraceful Events

  

Best Rentals and Décor 

Winner: A La Crate RentalsEvent Essentials

Finalists: Relics RentalsVelvet Rentals

   

Best Florist 

Winner: daffodil*parker

Finalists:Milwaukee Flower Co.Sunborn Gardens

  

Best Installation Designer 

Winner: Milwaukee Flower Co.

Finalists: Ambrosia Eventsdaffodil*parker

   

Best Wedding Cakes 

Winner: Mia Stav Cakes

Finalists: LoLo Loves CakesSweet Perfections

  

Best Wedding Desserts 

Winner: Sweet Perfections

Finalists: The Cake LadyHailey's Sweet Treats

   

Best Caterer 

Winner: Blue Plate Catering

Finalists: Chef Jack's CateringTall Guy and a Grill

  

Best Invitations 

Winner: Paper Envy

Finalists: Bayview Printing CoCoqui Paperie

  

Best Calligraphy 

Winner: Regi B Calligraphy

Finalists: Adeline MargaretPure Joy Ink

  

Best Photography 

Winner: Twig & Olive Photography

Finalists: Pink Spruce PhotographyThe Paper Elephant

  

Best Videography 

Winner: Simply Finn

Finalists: Films By DesignFilms Nouveau

  

Best Photo Booth 

Winner: Sound by Design

Finalists: Celebrations EntertainmentMilwaukee Airwaves

   

Best Band 

Winner: Spicy Tie Band

Finalists: Bluewater Kings BandDueling Pianos Felix & Fingers

  

Best DJ 

Winner: Milwaukee Airwaves

Finalists: Celebrations EntertainmentSound by Design

  

Best Ceremony Music 

Winner: Camerata String Quartet

Finalists: Dream City StringsGabriel's Horns

  

Best Wedding Day Entertainment (non-musical) 

Winner: Celebrations Entertainment

Finalists: Fine Art by NicoleKatie Geis Painter

   

Best Transportation 

Winner: Gallant Knight Limousine

Finalists: Badger BusCruise-A-Palooza

  

Best Rehearsal Dinner Venue 

Winner: The Treasury

Finalists: Lake Geneva Cruise LineOnesto 

  

Best Urban Venue 

Winner: The Ivy House

Finalists: St James 1868The Tinsmith

  

Best Wisconsin Destination Venue 

Winner: The Eloise

Finalists: Millford HillsNorthern Haus

  

Best Barn Venue 

Winner: The Enchanted Barn

Finalists: Harvest Moon PondNorthern Haus

  

Best Winery Venue 

Winner: Over the Vines

Finalists: Cambridge WineryVilla Bellezza Winery

  

Best Hotel Venue 

Winner: The Edgewater Hotel

Finalists: The Charmant HotelThe Pfister Hotel

  

Best Wedding Night Hotel 

Winner: Saint Kate - The Arts Hotel

Finalists: Delafield HotelMadison Concourse Hotel and Governor's Club

  

Best Country/Golf Club Venue 

Winner: The Carriage House at Lac La Belle

Finalists: Glen Erin Golf ClubTrappers Turn

  

Best Brewery Venue 

Winner: Milwaukee Brewing

Finalists: Pabst Brewery / The Best PlaceVintage Brewing Co.

  

Best Historic Venue 

Winner: Villa Terrace Decorative Arts Museum

Finalists: The Pfister HotelThe Treasury

  

Best Resort Venue 

Winner: Lake Lawn Resort

Finalists: Kalahari ResortThe Osthoff Resort

  

Best New Vendor 

Winners: St. James 1868The Tinsmith

Finalist: The Eloise

  

Top Of The Tiara—All-Around Best Wedding Vendor 

Winner: Events To A T

Finalists: Elevate EventsVera's House of Bridals

Editor's Picks

 

Best Cake Design
LoLo Loves Cakes


 

Best Catering Idea
Bleu Sheep Charcuterie


  

Best Dressed
Rachel Kang

 

Best Invite
Adeline Margaret


 

Best Photo
Narrowleaf Love & Adventure Photography

 

Best Event Design + Best Floral Design
Midwestern Bride with Sunborn Gardens




CLICK HERE for your FREE
Ultimate Wedding Planning Checklist!


Newsletter Subscribe

Featured Vendors