Back to top

Wisconsin Bride's Best of 2019 - The Finalists

Our readers voted and the results are in!
By: 
Reeve Klatt
Wisconsin Bride's Best of 2019 - The Finalists

So much goes into creating a magical wedding, and the vendors and venues that make it happen are worth celebrating! Thousands of you voted for your favorite vendors - and we've got the results below!

Here are the finalists for our Best of 2019 awards. The winners will be revealed at a special celebration this summer and in our upcoming Fall/Winter 2019 issue.

Best Bridal Gowns on Budget:

Bucci’s Bridal

Julie’s Bridal Gallery

Vera’s House of Bridals 

Best Luxury Bridal Gowns:

Julie’s Bridal Gallery

Vera’s House of Bridals

White Dress Bridal Boutique 

Best Bridesmaid Dresses:

Brandi’s Bridal Galleria, Etc.

Julie’s Bridal Gallery

Vera’s House of Bridals 

Best Custom Dressmaker:

Abby Lynn Bridal

Love Lives Here

Monirose Bespoke Bridal
 

Best Accessories:

Jaxie Bridal

Julie’s Bridal Gallery

Vera’s House of Bridals

Best Mother-of-the-Bride Apparel:

Julie’s Bridal Gallery

Marah’s Elegant Bridal

Vera’s House of Bridals 

Best Hair & Makeup:

Be Inspired Salon

Lustrous Beauty Studio

Melody Sopa Artistry

Best Spa Services:

The Edgewater Spa

Neroli Salon and Spa

Sundara Inn & Spa 

Best Formalwear:

DuBois Formalwear

Men’s Wearhouse

Nedrebo’s Formalwear 

Best Jeweler:

Chalmers Jewelers

The Diamond Center

Kesslers Diamonds 

Best Rehearsal Dinner Venue:

Lake Geneva Cruise Line

Onesto

West Wind Supper Club 

Best Outdoor Venue:

The Enchanted Barn

The Farm at Dover

Rustic Manor 1848 

Best Wisconsin Destination Venue:

The Enchanted Barn

Geneva National Resort

Villa Bellezza

Best Hotel Venue:

The Edgewater

Kimpton Journeyman Hotel

The Pfister Hotel

Best Country/Golf Club Venue:

Geneva National Resort

Kilkarney Hills Golf Course

SentryWorld

Best Unique Venue:

The Atrium

The Covenant at Murray Mansion

Turner Hall Ballroom 

Best Officiant:

I do. Bradley Schnell, Wedding Officiant

Koru Ceremony

Mitch and Jenna 

Best Wedding Planner:

Cherry Blossom Events

Elevate Events

Events to a T 

Best Rental and Décor:

A La Crate Rentals

Event Essentials

Relics Vintage Rentals 

Best Florist:

daffodil*parker

Lilypots

Milwaukee Flower Co.

Best Cakes:

The Cake Lady

Craig’s Cake Shop

Hailey’s Sweets & Treats 

Best Wedding Desserts:

Bloom Bake Shop

Hailey’s Sweets & Treats

Zest Bakery 

Best Caterer:

Blue Plate Catering

Chef Jack’s Catering

River Valley Catering 

Best Invitations:

Coqui Paperie

Mint & Lovely Studios

Sugar Pear Design 

Best Calligraphy:

Adeline Margaret Lettering + Design

Pure Joy Ink

Saffron Avenue 

 

Best Photography:

Heather Cook Elliott Photography

Janelle Rose Photography

Maison Meredith Photography 

Best Videography:

Films by Design

Mollica Films

Showtime Entertainment 

Best Photo Booth:

Celebrations Entertainment

Showtime Entertainment

Sound by Design

Best Band:

Bluewater Kings Band

Platinum

Spicy Tie Band 

Best DJ:

Milwaukee Airwaves

Showtime Entertainment

Sound by Design 

Best Ceremony Music:

Dream City Strings

North Coast Brass

Pecatonica String Quartet

Best Transportation:

Badger Bus

Blackline Limousines

Gallant Knight Limousine 

Best Wedding-Night Hotel:

The Edgewater

Kimpton Journeyman Hotel

The Pfister Hotel
 

TOP OF THE TIARA – Around Best Wedding Vendor:

Cherry Blossom Events

Showtime Entertainment

Vera’s House of Bridals

Wisconsin Bride's Best of 2019 - The Finalists

CLICK HERE for your FREE
Wisconsin Bride Weddings Book!


Newsletter Subscribe